Tiger Tim Products Ltd, Rhosesmor

Tiger Tim Products Ltd
Rhosesmor Industrial Estate
CH7 6PZ Rhosesmor
Flintshire Wales
Phone:
01352 780861
Fax:
01352 781294
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
TIGER TIM PRODUCTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
RHOSESMOR INDUSRIAL ESTATE, CH7 6PZ, RHOSESMOR, Flintshire Wales
Company Number
01393841
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
M&R 997 LIMITED
SIC Code
20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
12 Oct 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are the biggest manufacturer of firelighters in the World, supplying a vast range of products in customer own label and branded presentations. We sell over 100 million units per year from our production plant in North Wales, much of which is exported via our worldwide network of distribution partners.


Keywords:
Coal, Manufacture of Chemical Products, Smokeless Coal, Leisure, Manufacturing, Gardening Equipment, Chemical Products Manufacturer, Firewood, Manufactures, Barbecue, supplies and services, Shop Stock, Barbecue Equipment, Barbecue Equipment Supplies, Bbq Accessories, Barbecue Equipment and Supplies, Fire Logs, Barbecue Accessories, Barbeque Equipment, Bbq Firelighters
Products
Solid Fuel, Wood, Fuels
Services
Finance
Tiger Tim Products Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Tiger Tim Products Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. PEN Y BRYN, PEN Y BRYN ROAD
    CH7 6EE  Sychdyn
  2. ISFRYN, PENTRE LANE
    CH7 3NY  Buckley
  3. 12 VAUGHAN WAY
    CH5 4NG  Connah’s Quay
  4. BRYNFORD HOUSE, BRYNFORD STREET
    CH8 7RD  Holywell
  5. Central Coal/Factory Road
    CH5 2QJ  Sandycroft
  6. LON PARCWR BUSINESS PARK
    LL15 1NJ  Ruthin
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies